Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt,vitamins And Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


