Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs are a classic and delicious flavor made from crispy golden flakes of corn. These crushed crumbs are perfect for cooking, providing a unique coating for meats, chicken, and veggies. With a variety of flavors available, this 300g bag offers a convenient and versatile option for adding texture and taste to your dishes. No specific information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (90%), sugar, salt, barley malt extract, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide).

Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping