Is Kelloggs Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve Cup 1.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Corn Pops breakfast cereal in a cup is a single serve option that contains 15 oz of puffed corn goodness. It is a light and tasty breakfast choice, providing a good source of six essential vitamins and minerals. This cereal is an excellent source of fiber and helps maintain a healthy weight while ensuring daily nutrition. Some people appreciate how Corn Pops helps kids concentrate better in school, making it a great way to start the morning. Overall, Kellogg's Corn Pops in a cup is a convenient and nutritious choice for breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Annatto Color, Bht For Freshness, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Kelloggs Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve Cup 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve Cup 1.5 oz is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go