Is Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oat flour
  • oat

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, airy puffs deliver an initially crisp, light crunch that can soften with time. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping in recipes, reviewers cite nostalgia and kid-friendly appeal, praising flavor while noting strong sweetness, occasional sogginess, and variability in texture, packaging, and freshness across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Bran, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Whole Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Oat , May Contain Soy

Check Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking