Is Kellogg's Corn Pops! Cereals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Maltodextrin, Fancy Molasses), Corn Bran, Salt, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carotene (colour), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3). Folic Acid. Contains: Oats.
Check Kellogg's Corn Pops! Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Pops! Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


