Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Soy Free?

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with an initial crisp crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten by the bowl, as an on-the-go snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note nostalgic taste, kid-friendly appeal, packaging freshness, and occasional complaints about clumping or rapid sogginess reported during transit.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with an initial crisp crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten by the bowl, as an on-the-go snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note nostalgic taste, kid-friendly appeal, packaging freshness, and occasional complaints about clumping or rapid sogginess reported during transit.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Annatto Extract Color, Wheat Starch. Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Corn Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


