Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Wheat Free?

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with an initial crisp crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten by the bowl, as an on-the-go snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note nostalgic taste, kid-friendly appeal, packaging freshness, and occasional complaints about clumping or rapid sogginess reported during transit.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with an initial crisp crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten by the bowl, as an on-the-go snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note nostalgic taste, kid-friendly appeal, packaging freshness, and occasional complaints about clumping or rapid sogginess reported during transit.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Annatto Extract Color, Wheat Starch. Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Corn Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


