Is Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Maize, Wholewheat, Brown Sugar, Sultanas (8.5%), Milk Whey Powder, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Hazelnuts (1.5%), Dried Apple (1%), Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Honey, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1, (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D

Check Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie