Is Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wholewheat
- oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Maize, Wholewheat, Brown Sugar, Sultanas (8.5%), Milk Whey Powder, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Hazelnuts (1.5%), Dried Apple (1%), Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Honey, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1, (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Country Store Luxury Wholesome Muesli is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


