Is Kellogg's® Crispix Original Family Size Cereal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Molasses, Brown Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Turmeric Extract Color. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's® Crispix Original Family Size Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's® Crispix Original Family Size Cereal is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking