Is Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereal Flours (55%) (Maize, Wheat, Oat), Hazelnut and Honey Flavoured Filling (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils {Rapeseed, Palm}, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (1%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier{Soy Lecithin}, Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Honey (1.5%), Salt, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol)
Check Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Piece


