Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk whey powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (18%), Nuts (15.5%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Gluten Free Oats (11%), Rice Flour, Oligofructose, Sugar, Hazelnut Butter (6.5%) (Hazelnuts), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Fructose, Dried Coconut, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Whey Powder, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Rosemary Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold.
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


