Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (18%), Nuts (15.5%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Gluten Free Oats (11%), Rice Flour, Oligofructose, Sugar, Hazelnut Butter (6.5%) (Hazelnuts), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Fructose, Dried Coconut, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Whey Powder, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Rosemary Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold.
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


