Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Chocolate & Nuts Granola Cereal Bar 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • chocolate chunks
  • chocolate

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Roasted Almonds (Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower) In Varying Proportions, Salt)), Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Oats, Chocolate Chunks, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fructose, Sugar, Crisp Rice Piece (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Rice Extract), Dried Coconut, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Molasses, Salt, Flavouring, Hazelnuts, Cashews, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)

Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Chocolate & Nuts Granola Cereal Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Chocolate & Nuts Granola Cereal Bar 45g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go