Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (61%)(corn, rolled oats), sugar, peanut (5%), wheat crispies (2.5%)(wheat flour), honey (2.5%), vegetable oil (sunflower), molasses, salt, coconut, modified starch (dextrin roasted starch), barley malt extract, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go