Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes Cereal 500g Vegan?

Description
Sweet, highly crunchy cereal featuring crisp flakes and crunchy clusters; commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a snack, or as a topping for desserts and in baking. Customers often note strong sweetness, durable texture that maintains crunch briefly, and appeal for children and adults who enjoy crunch across age groups.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin b12 for allergens see highlighted in bold
- vitamin d
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, highly crunchy cereal featuring crisp flakes and crunchy clusters; commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a snack, or as a topping for desserts and in baking. Customers often note strong sweetness, durable texture that maintains crunch briefly, and appeal for children and adults who enjoy crunch across age groups.
Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Peanuts (6%), Barley Malt Flavouring, Molasses, Honey (1%), Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes Cereal 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes Cereal 500g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


