Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectants
- glycerol
- dextrose
humectants
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cereals (Rolled Oats, Rice, Corn), White Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Glucose, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator, Salt, Glucose Solids, Fructose, Dextrose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


