Is Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Base (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Cooked Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Quinoa, Red Bell Peppers, Asiago Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers. Contains Egg And Milk Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking