Is Kellogg's Duo Fruit Winders Apple & Strawberry 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit And Fruit Juices, Pear Puree From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate , Strawberry Puree From Concentrate ), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Chlorophyllis And Chloropyllins, Curcumin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid
Check Kellogg's Duo Fruit Winders Apple & Strawberry 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Duo Fruit Winders Apple & Strawberry 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Kellogg's Duo Fruit Winders Apple & Strawberry 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


