Is Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen blueberry waffles offer a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a noticeable sweet-tart berry flavor; consumers commonly use them toasted or heated for quick breakfasts, snacks, or topped with syrup or fruit. Reviews note convenience and consistent reheating, while some report uneven blueberry distribution and variable crispness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen blueberry waffles offer a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a noticeable sweet-tart berry flavor; consumers commonly use them toasted or heated for quick breakfasts, snacks, or topped with syrup or fruit. Reviews note convenience and consistent reheating, while some report uneven blueberry distribution and variable crispness levels.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness), Eggs, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Blueberries, Apple Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Blue 2 Lake, Reduced Iron, Red 40 Lake, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


