Is Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet blueberry waffles with a soft, pillowy interior and crisp, toasted edges; commonly heated in a toaster or oven for quick weekday breakfasts. Reviewers note consistent blueberry flavor, reliable thaw-and-toast convenience, occasional uneven berry distribution, and family-size value. Often served with syrup, fruit, or as a portable breakfast for kids.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Apple Fiber, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin).

Check Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go