Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


