Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (60%)(maize flour, wheat flour, oat flour) , sugar, vegetable oil, salt, natural colours (pap rika extract, carmine, curcumin, vegetable carbon, copper chlorophyll), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate) , natural flavours (orange, lemon, lime).

Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go