Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Marshmallows Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soluble Corn Fiber, Gelatin, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Froot Loops Marshmallows is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


