Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Sweetened Multi-Grain Cereal Natural Fruit Flavors Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oat flour
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Sweetened Multi-Grain Cereal Natural Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go