Is Kellogg's, Frosted Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 24.7 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • contains 2% or less of salt, semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Chocolate Family Size 247 oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its delicious taste. With a generous 247 oz family size packaging, it provides ample quantity for households. The cereal is well-loved for its frosted flakes, which many people find to be tasty and enjoyable. The specific details regarding the product's nutritional information, ingredients, or any additional features are not mentioned in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Kellogg's, Frosted Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 24.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's, Frosted Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 24.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go