Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Et Beurre D'Arachide Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Hydrogenated Coconut And Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Riboflavin (for Colour). Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains Barley.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Et Beurre D'Arachide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Et Beurre D'Arachide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Whole


