Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Peanut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin for color
- dextrose
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
riboflavin for color
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Riboflavin For Color. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Box


