Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Go Packs Cereal, Kids Snacks, Lunch Snacks, Original, 12oz Box (10 Pouches) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt flavor

malt flavor

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% or Less of Salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Go Packs Cereal, Kids Snacks, Lunch Snacks, Original, 12oz Box (10 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Go Packs Cereal, Kids Snacks, Lunch Snacks, Original, 12oz Box (10 Pouches) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go