Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Of Corn Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, frosted flakes deliver a sweet taste and pronounced initial crunch that often softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, and incorporated into desserts, cereal bars, or coatings. Customer reviews frequently mention nostalgic appeal, child-friendliness, dependable crunch, and occasional sogginess and packaging concerns.

Description
Sweet, frosted flakes deliver a sweet taste and pronounced initial crunch that often softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, and incorporated into desserts, cereal bars, or coatings. Customer reviews frequently mention nostalgic appeal, child-friendliness, dependable crunch, and occasional sogginess and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2 or less of salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Of Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Of Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


