Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Strawberry Milkshake Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor reminiscent of a milkshake, with crisp flakes that soften to produce a pink‑tinted, creamy finish; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack and incorporated into cereal bars or dessert toppings. Reviewers frequently mention strong sweetness, nostalgic appeal for children, and occasional complaints about sogginess or clumping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor reminiscent of a milkshake, with crisp flakes that soften to produce a pink‑tinted, creamy finish; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack and incorporated into cereal bars or dessert toppings. Reviewers frequently mention strong sweetness, nostalgic appeal for children, and occasional complaints about sogginess or clumping.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt, vegetable juice for color, natural and artificial flavor, beta-carotene for color. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Strawberry Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Strawberry Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


