Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is a popular breakfast cereal loved by many. This crunchy cereal is made with naturally vanilla-flavored marshmallow treats, providing a tasty and energizing way to start the day. The marshmallow in the cereal is naturally flavored, adding a delightful sweetness to the corn flakes. In addition to its delicious taste, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is also a good source of 7 vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice. With its whole corn flakes and enjoyable marshmallows, this cereal offers a satisfying breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of crunch and sweetness.

Description
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is a popular breakfast cereal loved by many. This crunchy cereal is made with naturally vanilla-flavored marshmallow treats, providing a tasty and energizing way to start the day. The marshmallow in the cereal is naturally flavored, adding a delightful sweetness to the corn flakes. In addition to its delicious taste, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is also a good source of 7 vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice. With its whole corn flakes and enjoyable marshmallows, this cereal offers a satisfying breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of crunch and sweetness.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Malt Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, BHT for Freshness.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


