Is Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Cherry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean and Palm Oil (With TBHQ For Freshness), Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains Two Percent or Less of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Cherries, Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1
Check Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Cherry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


