Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites Original Cereal, 15.2-Ounce (Pack of 4) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, To Maintain Quality, Bht Is Added To Packaging

Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites Original Cereal, 15.2-Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites Original Cereal, 15.2-Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking