No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original Whole Grain Cereal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Folic Acid. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original Whole Grain Cereal | Spoonful