Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid And Vitamin B12, To Maintain Quality, Bht Has Been Added To The Packaging

Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go