Is Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x25g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal (39%) (Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (12%) (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (3.5%), Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D
Check Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


