Is Kellogg's Fruit 'n Fibre Original Breakfast Cereal 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat (69%), Dried Fruit And Hazelnuts (26%) (Raisins, Sultanas, Coconut, Banana {Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar}, Apple, Hazelnuts ), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Fruit 'n Fibre Original Breakfast Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Fruit 'n Fibre Original Breakfast Cereal 500g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go