Is Kellogg's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry, 40 ct, 0.8 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin,contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry, 40 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry, 40 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry, 40 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


