Is Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pear (62%) (Pear Puree from Concentrate), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Palm Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Elderberry Concentrate, Colour (Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
That's it Apple and Strawberry Fruit Bars
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Strawberry Shortcake Rolls
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


