Is Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (70%) (pear puree from concentrate, strawberry puree from concentrate (23%)), glucose syrup, maltodextrin, sugar, palm oil, gelling agent (pectin), emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavouring, elderberry juice concentrate, citric acid, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, malic acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid).
Check Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Snack · Strip


