Is Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Snack Rolls 5x17g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pear (62%) (Pear Puree from Concentrate), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Palm Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Elderberry Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Snack Rolls 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Snack Rolls 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Strawberry Shortcake Rolls
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Snack Rolls 5x17g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


