Is Kellogg's Fruity Loops Wild-Berry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Bran, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color, Salt, Annatto Extract Color. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Fruity Loops Wild-Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Kellogg's Fruity Loops Wild-Berry | Spoonful