Is Kellogg's Fruity Loops Wild-Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Bran, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color, Salt, Annatto Extract Color. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Fruity Loops Wild-Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruity Loops Wild-Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


