Is Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid,froot Loops: Sugar, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Bran, Maltodextrin, Oat Hull Fibre, Hydrogenated Coconut And Vegetable Oil, Colour (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Anthocyanin, Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavour, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid,corn Pops: Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Fancy Molasses, Whole Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Colour (Carotene), Folic Acid,rice Krispies: Rice, Folic Acid, Ff: Contains Barley , May Contain Soy,fl: Contains Wheat And Oat , May Contain Soy,cp: Contains Oat , May Contain Soy,rk: Contains Barley

Check Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g is available at 11 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking