Is Kellogg's Guardian Psyllium Breakfast Cereal 360g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat bran

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat bran

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grains (63%)(wheat, barley), psyllium (11%), sugar, oat bran (oats), rice, barley malt extract, salt, natural flavour, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).

Check Kellogg's Guardian Psyllium Breakfast Cereal 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Guardian Psyllium Breakfast Cereal 360g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking