Is Kellogg's Hazelnut Choc Flavour Coco Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, sugar, glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, cocoa mass, salt, natural flavourings, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Hazelnut Choc Flavour Coco Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Hazelnut Choc Flavour Coco Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


