Is Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour Blend (Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/Or Cottonseed), Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Box


