Is Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Blend (Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/Or Cottonseed), Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Box

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch