Is Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour Blend (Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/Or Cottonseed), Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Jumbo Snax Froot Loops Cereal Snacks, Lunch Box Snacks, Fruit Flavored, Original with Marshmallows, 5.04oz Box (12 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Box


